Mains Race Lineup
1
Ebuggy C-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JOEY DAVIS 17 14/5:07.066 (3)
2 2MARCUS MELZER 18 14/5:07.299 (3)
3 3MATT COMBS 19 14/5:12.308 (2)
4 4POOPIE 20 14/5:13.453 (1)
5 5BRUCE PETSCHEN 21 13/5:05.258 (3)
6 6TONY GRUNKEMEYER 22 13/5:13.883 (3)
7 7DUSTIN FREE 23 13/5:15.942 (1)
8 8BROWNIE 24 10/5:03.717 (2)
2
Novice A-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BENJAMIN LUTHMAN 1 12/5:17.409 (2)
2 2SAWYER MURRAY 2 12/5:33.604 (3)
3 3TERRI FOX 3 10/5:01.412 (3)
4 4AUSTIN COMBS 4 10/5:25.251 (3)
5 5CAMDEN GOLAY 5 10/5:29.543 (1)
6 6LARRY AUSTIN 6 10/5:33.183 (3)
3
Ebuggy B-Main
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF PALMER 9 15/5:10.330 (3)
2 2JEFF LAWRENCE 10 15/5:11.182 (2)
3 3ETHAN PALMER 11 15/5:13.021 (1)
4 4JEFF HENKALINE 12 15/5:13.353 (3)
5 5MARK RIEGLE 13 15/5:15.677 (3)
6 6JAMIE HENKALINE 14 14/5:00.181 (2)
7 7MARK WATERS 15 14/5:00.423 (3)
8 8CUPCAKE 16 14/5:01.207 (3)
9 9MATT COMBS Bump-Up
10 10DUSTIN FREE Bump-Up
4
Nitro Truggy A-Main
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CODY HOGLE 1 16/5:05.461 (3)
2 2ANDREW GRUNKEMEYER 2 16/5:10.622 (3)
3 3JAKE WILHELM 3 16/5:13.903 (2)
4 4TIM CALDWELL 4 15/5:07.187 (3)
5 5STAN WILLIS 5 15/5:12.884 (3)
6 6JOEY DAVIS 6 14/5:07.859 (3)
7 7LARRY LUTHMAN JR 7 14/5:11.064 (3)
5
Ebuggy A-Main
Length: 10:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RALPH KRUMME 1 16/5:00.763 (3)
2 2BRANDON SHELLS 2 16/5:05.865 (3)
3 3JORDAN METZ 3 16/5:06.109 (3)
4 4A A RON 4 16/5:13.659 (2)
5 5MATT BOLTENHOUSE 5 16/5:17.136 (3)
6 6BRANDON GOLAY 6 15/5:02.129 (2)
7 7SHANE BRAGG 7 15/5:07.907 (3)
8 8MICHAEL BOSTICK 8 15/5:08.133 (3)
9 9JEFF PALMER Bump-Up
10 10JAMIE HENKALINE Bump-Up
6
Pro4 Sct A-Main
Length: 7:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CUPCAKE 1 14/5:21.546 (3)
2 2MARCUS MELZER 2 14/5:21.709 (3)
3 3MARK WATERS 3 13/5:03.715 (3)
4 4STAN WILLIS 4 13/5:19.234 (2)
5 5DAVID FOX 5 11/5:10.878 (3)
7
Nitro Buggy A-Main
Length: 15:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CODY HOGLE 1 16/5:16.256 (2)
2 2SCOTT KUCHLER 2 16/5:18.167 (3)
3 3TIM CALDWELL 3 15/5:09.125 (3)
4 4MICHAEL BOSTICK 4 15/5:09.788 (2)
5 5SHANE BRAGG 5 15/5:18.438 (3)
6 6JOEY DAVIS 6 14/5:01.073 (2)
7 7LARRY LUTHMAN JR 7 14/5:19.385 (3)
8 8A A RON 8 13/5:10.385 (2)
9 9CAMERON LANDRETH 9 10/3:24.078 (3)
8
Etruggy A-Main
Length: 8:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT BOLTENHOUSE 1 16/5:12.131 (3)
2 2JEFF HENKALINE 2 15/5:02.151 (3)
3 3ETHAN PALMER 3 15/5:04.930 (1)
4 4JEFF PALMER 4 15/5:05.368 (3)
5 5MATT COMBS 5 15/5:13.941 (2)
6 6TIM CALDWELL 6 15/5:14.542 (3)
7 7JEFF LAWRENCE 7 14/5:06.744 (3)
8 8MARK WATERS 8 14/5:09.544 (3)
9 9MARK RIEGLE 9 14/5:15.191 (2)
10 10BRUCE PETSCHEN 10 13/5:08.967 (2)
11 11DAVID FOX 11 12/5:10.168 (3)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Djo Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 62
Drivers: 39
Total Race Laps 3,840
Total Race Time 23 hours, 36 minutes, 14 seconds
close X