Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BENJAMIN LUTHMAN 1 12/5:17.409 (2)
2 2SAWYER MURRAY 2 11/5:20.412 (2)
3 3TERRI FOX 3 10/5:09.110 (2)
4 4CAMDEN GOLAY 4 10/5:29.543 (1)
5 5LARRY AUSTIN 5 9/5:00.652 (1)
6 6AUSTIN COMBS 6 8/5:07.859 (1)
2
Ebuggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CUPCAKE 17 13/5:08.101 (2)
2 2DUSTIN FREE 18 13/5:15.942 (1)
3 3MARK RIEGLE 19 13/5:22.038 (2)
4 4JOEY DAVIS 20 12/4:32.047 (2)
5 5MARCUS MELZER 21 12/5:14.079 (2)
6 6TONY GRUNKEMEYER 22 12/5:20.097 (1)
7 7BRUCE PETSCHEN 23 12/5:21.257 (1)
8 8BROWNIE 24 10/5:03.717 (2)
3
Ebuggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF HENKALINE 9 15/5:17.367 (1)
2 2MICHAEL BOSTICK 10 15/5:28.612 (1)
3 3JAMIE HENKALINE 11 14/5:00.181 (2)
4 4SHANE BRAGG 12 14/5:01.653 (1)
5 5JEFF PALMER 13 14/5:07.021 (1)
6 6MARK WATERS 14 14/5:09.079 (2)
7 7MATT COMBS 15 14/5:12.308 (2)
8 8POOPIE 16 14/5:13.453 (1)
4
Ebuggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1RALPH KRUMME 1 16/5:02.477 (1)
2 2BRANDON SHELLS 2 16/5:06.164 (1)
3 3A A RON 3 16/5:13.659 (2)
4 4JORDAN METZ 4 16/5:15.746 (1)
5 5BRANDON GOLAY 5 15/5:02.129 (2)
6 6MATT BOLTENHOUSE 6 15/5:02.575 (1)
7 7JEFF LAWRENCE 7 15/5:11.182 (2)
8 8ETHAN PALMER 8 15/5:13.021 (1)
5
Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CODY HOGLE 1 16/5:12.192 (2)
2 2JAKE WILHELM 2 16/5:13.903 (2)
3 3ANDREW GRUNKEMEYER 3 15/5:01.275 (2)
4 4TIM CALDWELL 4 15/5:12.900 (1)
5 5STAN WILLIS 5 14/5:01.909 (2)
6 6LARRY LUTHMAN JR 6 13/5:02.379 (2)
7 7JOEY DAVIS 7 4/1:43.797 (2)
6
Pro4 Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CUPCAKE 1 13/5:08.493 (2)
2 2MARK WATERS 2 13/5:10.143 (1)
3 3STAN WILLIS 3 13/5:19.234 (2)
4 4MARCUS MELZER 4 13/5:25.601 (2)
5 5DAVID FOX 5 10/5:03.432 (1)
7
Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CODY HOGLE 1 16/5:16.256 (2)
2 2SCOTT KUCHLER 2 16/5:19.266 (2)
3 3MICHAEL BOSTICK 3 15/5:09.788 (2)
4 4JOEY DAVIS 4 14/5:01.073 (2)
5 5SHANE BRAGG 5 14/5:10.440 (2)
6 6TIM CALDWELL 6 14/5:20.712 (2)
7 7A A RON 7 13/5:10.385 (2)
8 8LARRY LUTHMAN JR 8 12/5:03.446 (2)
9 9CAMERON LANDRETH 9 7/3:01.713 (2)
8
Etruggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Minutes Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT BOLTENHOUSE 1 16/5:17.801 (2)
2 2ETHAN PALMER 2 15/5:04.930 (1)
3 3MATT COMBS 3 15/5:13.941 (2)
4 4JEFF HENKALINE 4 15/5:16.848 (2)
5 5TIM CALDWELL 5 15/5:19.820 (2)
6 6MARK WATERS 6 14/5:12.993 (1)
7 7JEFF LAWRENCE 7 14/5:13.633 (2)
8 8MARK RIEGLE 8 14/5:15.191 (2)
9 9JEFF PALMER 9 14/5:19.868 (2)
10 10BRUCE PETSCHEN 10 13/5:08.967 (2)
11 11DAVID FOX 11 12/5:12.574 (1)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Djo Rc Raceway
Registrations Entries: 62
Drivers: 39
Total Race Laps 3,840
Total Race Time 23 hours, 36 minutes, 14 seconds
close X