Qualifier Round 3 Race Lineup
1
Novice (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1CARSON WILHELM 1 9/4:44.487 (2)
2 2TONY GRUNKEMEYER 2 9/5:06.920 (2)
3 3SAWYER MURRAY 3 7/5:05.763 (1)
4 4ETHEN WORTINGER 4 7/5:16.001 (1)
5 5AUSTIN COMBS 5 5/6:05.625 (2)
2
Pro4 Sct (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1JEFF PALMER 1 13/5:22.051 (2)
2 2CUPCAKE 2 13/5:22.551 (1)
3 3NATHAN DAVIS 3 12/5:01.408 (1)
4 4JEFF LAWRENCE 4 12/5:10.959 (2)
5 5JOEY DAVIS 5 12/5:22.153 (1)
6 6POOPIE 6 11/5:15.461 (2)
7 7BRANDON GOLAY 7 3/1:26.666 (2)
8 8KRAMER MORIARTY 8 N/A
3
Ebuggy (Heat 1/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1POOPIE 17 12/5:04.139 (2)
2 2MATT BARNGROVER 18 12/5:09.168 (1)
3 3SHAWN TRAUB 19 12/5:10.410 (1)
4 4JAMEY MOAK 20 12/5:20.370 (2)
5 5SCOTT RUPP 21 11/4:58.914 (2)
6 6BRANDON GOLAY 22 11/5:05.836 (2)
7 7JAMES WORTINGER 23 9/5:05.138 (2)
8 8DOOGIE LEE 24 7/5:07.456 (2)
4
Ebuggy (Heat 2/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1NATHAN DAVIS 9 13/5:04.280 (1)
2 2JASON BAUER 10 13/5:04.745 (2)
3 3MIKE MITCHELL 11 13/5:06.250 (2)
4 4MATT WINDELL 12 13/5:09.536 (2)
5 5RICHARD METZ 13 13/5:10.225 (1)
6 6THE FURBY 14 13/5:16.081 (1)
7 7CUPCAKE 15 13/5:21.099 (1)
8 8MATT COMBS 16 13/5:27.716 (2)
5
Ebuggy (Heat 3/3)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1GARY STUDT 1 14/5:03.554 (1)
2 2BRIAN BOURLAND 2 14/5:06.737 (1)
3 3MATT BOLTENHOUSE 3 14/5:11.000 (1)
4 4ADAM RUSSELL 4 14/5:13.247 (2)
5 5JORDAN METZ 5 14/5:20.172 (2)
6 6TIMMY MELARAGNO 6 14/5:22.025 (1)
7 7ANTHONY KIRBY 7 14/5:22.205 (1)
8 8JEFF LAWRENCE 8 14/5:23.946 (2)
6
Etruggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT BOLTENHOUSE 1 14/5:06.194 (2)
2 2TIMMY MELARAGNO 2 14/5:15.162 (1)
3 3MATT COMBS 3 13/5:07.160 (2)
4 4JOEY DAVIS 4 13/5:07.583 (1)
5 5TONY HARVEY 5 13/5:12.298 (2)
6 6JEFF PALMER 6 13/5:16.724 (1)
7 7SHANE BRAGG 7 13/5:22.165 (1)
8 8ETHAN PALMER 8 12/5:12.779 (1)
9 9HAWKEYE 9 11/5:16.038 (1)
7
Nitro Buggy (Heat 1/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1MATT WINDELL 8 13/5:02.682 (1)
2 2STAN WILLIS 9 13/5:05.727 (2)
3 3WILLY BUSSELL 10 13/5:09.234 (1)
4 4TIM CALDWELL 11 13/5:19.667 (2)
5 5ANDRE JONES 12 13/5:24.823 (2)
6 6JOEY DAVIS 13 11/4:24.614 (1)
8
Nitro Buggy (Heat 2/2)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1COLLIN WEATHERHOLT 1 15/5:12.839 (2)
2 2BRANDON HOGAN 2 15/5:18.883 (1)
3 3GARY STUDT 3 15/5:19.897 (1)
4 4BRAD DEWEY 4 14/5:08.618 (2)
5 5JAKE WILHELM 5 14/5:12.155 (2)
6 6JORDAN METZ 6 13/5:00.746 (1)
7 7EDDIE FINCK 7 13/5:01.834 (1)
9
Nitro Truggy (Heat 1/1)
Length: 5:00 Timed Status: Complete (View Results)
Pos Car # / Driver Seed # Seed Result
1 1BRANDON HOGAN 1 15/5:14.576 (1)
2 2GARY STUDT 2 15/5:16.879 (1)
3 3BRIAN BOURLAND 3 14/5:00.153 (1)
4 4TIM BYRNE 4 14/5:14.617 (2)
5 5MATT WINDELL 5 14/5:18.359 (2)
6 6MARK WAGGONER 6 14/5:19.236 (2)
7 7EDDIE FINCK 7 13/5:01.730 (2)
8 8TIM CALDWELL 8 13/5:02.557 (1)
9 9SHANE BRAGG 9 12/5:08.702 (2)
Event Stats & Details
Race Track Jax Trax
Registrations Entries: 68
Drivers: 47
Total Race Laps 4,265
Total Race Time 29 hours, 12 minutes, 32 seconds
close X